Get started2 Dunlins Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. At 64 m² this is the 12th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 111% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 25.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £175,000 in November 2023.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 2 Dunlins Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,734
Street avg £2,323
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 November 2023Most recent
£175,000
+29.6%over 6 years27 January 2017
£135,000
-3.6%over 10 years28 June 2006
£140,000
+137.3%over 7 years3 August 1998
£59,000
+6.3%1 May 1998
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QN: £137,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CH45 3NN
Closest school
1.3 km
Mount Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.