Get started5 Dunlins Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 10th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 25.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 99.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £137,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Dunlins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
5 Dunlins Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 24 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,537
Street avg £2,337
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

2 February 2022Most recent
£137,000
+4.2%over 13 years23 May 2008
£131,500
+58.4%over 6 years18 January 2002
£83,000
+55.3%over 3 years1 May 1998
£53,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QN: £170,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CH45 3NN
Closest school
1.3 km
Mount Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.