Get started10 Dunlins Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 46.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
10 Dunlins Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Dunlins Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 20 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 20 years.
10 Dunlins Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,240
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2017Most recent
£112,000
+24.5%over 15 years9 August 2002
£89,995
+65.3%over 4 years1 June 1998
£54,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QN: £170,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
CH45 3QW
Closest school
1.3 km
Mount Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.