Get started11 Perrin Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 3LX). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since December 1996, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 977.8% above the 1996 sale of £18,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£14/sq ft) was about 84.2% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Perrin Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£18,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Perrin Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£153
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perrin Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 December 1996Most recent
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3LX: £159,250 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
CH45 3JD
Closest school
0.1 km
St George's Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB