Get started7 Perrin Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 3LX). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 sits 60.7% above the 2007 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for 7 Perrin Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 29.3% per year over 9 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 29.3% per year over 9 years.
7 Perrin Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,272
Street avg £1,170
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perrin Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

5 April 2007Most recent
£145,000
+935.7%over 9 years27 February 1998
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3LX: £159,250 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CH45 3JD
Closest school
0.1 km
St George's Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB