Get started8 Egerton Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Birkenhead (CH42 4SB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£112,033
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 5 years.
19 September 2006Most recent
£112,033
+96.7%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clarke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

27 April 2001
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 4SB: £115,000 (2025–2014).
CH42 4RP
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedford Drive Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB