Get started1 Thorpe Bank is a three-bedroom property in Birkenhead (CH42 4NP). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£125,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 9 years.
20 March 2013Most recent
£125,000
-12.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Town Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

23 July 2004
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 4NP: £167,000 (2023–2017).
CH42 4QR
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Junior School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB