Get started10 Mallory Walk is a three-bedroom property in Dodleston, Chester, Chester (CH4 9NP). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Mallory Walk has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension
10 Mallory Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£211,500
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 8 years.
4 May 2007Most recent
£211,500
+204.3%over 7 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

27 August 1999
£69,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9NP: £165,000 (2024–2023).
CH4 9NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB