Get started15 Harley Drive is a detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9GG). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 22.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £338,995 in July 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Harley Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,712
Street avg £2,960
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
24 July 2020Most recent
£338,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9GG: £440,000 (2025–2022).
6 Harley Drive Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Apr 2025
12 Harley Drive Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Feb 2025
7 Harley Drive Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Aug 2024
10 Harley Drive Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Aug 2024
19 Harley Drive Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Oct 2020
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
CH4 9NU