Get started11 Burganey Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Pulford, Chester, Chester (CH4 9ES). It has a recorded floor area of 203 m² (around 2185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 21.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 203 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Burganey Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Dec 2024
Latest sale on 11 Burganey Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 18 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 11 Burganey Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,266
Street avg £2,775
Floor Area
203 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Mary's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

6 May 2016Most recent
£460,000
-3.2%over 9 years9 November 2006
£475,000
+77.2%over 5 years15 December 2000
£268,000
+38.1%over 2 years25 September 1998
£194,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9ES: £330,000 (2022–2019).
7 Burganey Court Wrexham Road Pulford Chester
Sold Sept 2022
1 Burganey Court Wrexham Road Pulford Chester
Sold Sept 2021
19 Burganey Court Wrexham Road Pulford Chester
Sold Dec 2020
5 Burganey Court Wrexham Road Pulford Chester
Sold Oct 2020
16 Burganey Court Wrexham Road Pulford Chester
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CH4 9NX
Closest school
2.6 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.