Get started20 Beaver Close is a three-bedroom property in Saltney, Chester, Chester (CH4 8PR). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Beaver Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£144,950
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 8 years.
16 December 2005Most recent
£144,950
+95.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

27 July 2001
£74,000
+26.6%over 3 years24 November 1997
£58,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 8PR: £196,000 (2023–2020).
CH4 8EN
Park Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Clare's Catholic Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.