Get started32 Oak Drive is a detached house in Penyffordd, Chester, Chester (CH4 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 35.5% above the 2015 sale price.
32 Oak Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
32 Oak Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£218,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,253
Street avg £2,278
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Lion — bus stop.
27 March 2015Most recent
£218,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0BS: £220,000 (2022–2019).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
CH4 0AN