Get started2 Pine Way is a detached house in Penyffordd, Chester, Chester (CH4 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 116 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 26.4% above the 2016 sale price.
Latest sale on 2 Pine Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£268,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Pine Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,319
Street avg £2,306
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Millstone Inn — bus stop.
9 September 2016Most recent
£268,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0AA: £206,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
CH4 0TP