Get started7 Manna Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 12.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 105.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £190,000.
7 Manna Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 7 Manna Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,836
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

20 July 2023Most recent
£190,000
+58.3%over 8 years15 May 2015
£120,000
-9.1%over 9 years16 March 2006
£132,000
+94.1%over 4 years23 November 2001
£68,000
+24.8%over 4 years14 November 1997
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £215,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH2 4QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.