Get started5 Manna Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 33.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
5 Manna Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,471
Street avg £1,936
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

13 October 2016Most recent
£168,000
+5.0%over 3 years21 June 2013
£160,000
+3.9%over 6 years7 December 2006
£154,000
+54.1%over 4 years30 September 2002
£99,950
+33.3%over 1 year16 March 2001
£75,000
+42.2%over 5 years18 August 1995
£52,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £215,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH2 4QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.