Get started21 Manna Drive is a property in Elton, Chester, Chester (CH2 4RP). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£76,250
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 5 years.
26 June 2002Most recent
£76,250
+53.3%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

31 October 1997
£49,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4RP: £215,000 (2025–2024).
CH2 4QD
Closest school
0.4 km
Elton Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB