Get started1 Meadow View is a four-bedroom property in Little Stanney, Chester, Chester (CH2 4HN). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Meadow View has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£262,000
Growth on file: -3.5% per year over 3 years.
27 July 2009Most recent
£262,000
-9.3%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Village Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear PVC conservatory
1 November 2006
£289,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CH2 4HN: £285,000 (2013–2006).
CH2 4JE
Closest school
0.9 km
The Oaks Community Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB