Get started16 Charles Road is a two-bedroom property in Moston, Chester, Chester (CH2 4AQ). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£128,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 4 years.
29 August 2006Most recent
£128,000
+37.7%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

23 January 2003
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4AQ: £150,000 (2024–2016).
11 Charles Road The Dale Moston Chester
Sold Oct 2024
14 Charles Road The Dale Moston Chester
Sold Mar 2022
7 Charles Road The Dale Moston Chester
Sold Sept 2019
9 Charles Road The Dale Moston Chester
Sold Aug 2019
13 Charles Road The Dale Moston Chester
Sold Sept 2016
CH2 4RF
Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Upton Heath CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.