Get started15 Pipers Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hoole, Chester, Chester (CH2 3JL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £249,300 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 15 Pipers Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£249,300
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 15 Pipers Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,463
Street avg £2,122
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

1 July 2025Most recent
£249,300
+97.1%over 20 years22 August 2004
£126,500
+62.3%over 2 years25 January 2002
£77,950
+40.5%over 3 years6 March 1998
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3JL: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CH2 3PX
Closest school
0.8 km
Oldfield Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.