Get started10 Aspen Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hoole, Chester, Chester (CH2 3EX). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 37.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 10 Aspen Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 22 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 10 Aspen Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,351
Street avg £1,670
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rowan Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

19 December 2017Most recent
£157,500
+16.7%over 10 years13 June 2007
£135,000
+175.8%over 7 years16 June 1999
£48,950
+226.3%over 3 years29 August 1995
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3EX: £165,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CH2 3HT
Closest school
0.6 km
Oldfield Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.