Get started11 Dawson Drive is a detached house in Chester (CH2 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 46.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
11 Dawson Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2019
11 Dawson Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£220,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Dawson Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,501
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dawson Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

16 July 2014Most recent
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1AL: £223,000 (2020–2008).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CH2 1TH
Closest school
0.3 km
Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB