Get started33 Haymakers Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Saughall, Chester, Chester (CH1 6AR). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 32.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Haymakers Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,490
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 33 Haymakers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,022
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Ridings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

11 December 2017Most recent
£208,490
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 6AR: £245,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CH1 6NE
Closest school
0.4 km
Saughall All Saints Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB