Get started37 Balmoral Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chester (CH1 4BG). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 785 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 36.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 73 m² it's 24.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 11 EPCs).
37 Balmoral Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2021
37 Balmoral Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Balmoral Park is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,579
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stadium Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

19 January 2016Most recent
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH1 4BG: £253,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CH1 4BG
Closest school
0.5 km
Chester Blue Coat Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB