Get started15 Clifton Wood Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 4TU). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since October 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £824,000 sits 240.5% above the 2004 sale of £242,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 55% below the postcode norm.
15 Clifton Wood Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2004).
£824,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Clifton Wood Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,635
Street avg £4,927
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hotwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 October 2004Most recent
£242,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4TU: £900,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BS8 4RL
Closest school
0.5 km
City of Bristol College. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB