Get started13 Camden Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 4PU). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2018 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,128,000 is 13.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£511/sq ft) was about 74.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £990,000.
13 Camden Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 Camden Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£990,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 13 Camden Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £6,373
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clifton Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 April 2024Most recent
£990,000
+36.6%over 5 years14 December 2018
£725,000
+257.1%over 20 years11 December 1998
£203,000
+36.9%over 2 years14 November 1996
£148,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4PU: £685,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
BS8 4RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Hotwells Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.