Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 4PL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 22.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£463/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
First Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2024
First Floor Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, First Floor Flat stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,984
Street avg £5,038
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Trinity Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2015Most recent
£319,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4PL: £390,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS8 4QD
Closest school
0.2 km
Hotwells Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB