Get started9 Belgrave Hill is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 622 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 sits 68.3% above the 2013 sale of £303,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013. At 58 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 7 EPCs).
9 Belgrave Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2022
9 Belgrave Hill changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.2% per year over 1 year.
£303,000
Growth on file: 21.2% per year over 1 year.
Floor Area for 9 Belgrave Hill lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,245
Street avg £5,622
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Boy Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

22 February 2013Most recent
£303,000
+21.2%over 8 months15 June 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 2UA: £481,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS8 2JQ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB