Get started13 Belgrave Hill is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1135 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 74.4% above the 2011 sale of £312,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 26.2% below the postcode norm. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
13 Belgrave Hill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2019
Certificate of Proposed Lawfulness for replacement of plastic rainwater goods, front door, ground floor window and 1st floor window and installation of new rooflight and casement window to 1st floor, all to front elevation.
13 Belgrave Hill has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 13 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 13 years.
13 Belgrave Hill is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,958
Street avg £6,384
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Boy Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

7 October 2011Most recent
£312,000
+24.8%over 6 years16 August 2005
£250,000
+61.3%over 5 years17 December 1999
£155,000
+63.2%over 10 months17 February 1999
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 2UA: £481,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS8 2QF
Closest school
0.1 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.