Get started32 St Andrews Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 21.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 73.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 86 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 26 EPCs).
32 St Andrews Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 24 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 32 St Andrews Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,419
Street avg £3,329
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Montpelier Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

14 December 2022Most recent
£380,000
+137.5%over 17 years1 July 2005
£160,000
+40.4%over 3 years12 July 2001
£114,000
+128.0%over 3 years16 June 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EH: £402,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.