Get started41 Burghley Road is a property in Bristol (BS6 5BL). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £376,000 in July 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of external access stairs from lower floor of maisonette into garden area.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£376,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
30 July 2021Most recent
£376,000
30 June 2021
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Balmoral Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

£376,000
+6.5%over 14 years26 January 2007
£353,000
+490.8%over 8 years21 August 1998
£59,749
-40.3%over 1 year16 June 1997
£100,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BL: £950,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.