Get started15 Albert Parade is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9EH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 10.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 239.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £426,500 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2025
Price for 15 Albert Parade has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 26 years.
£426,500
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 26 years.
15 Albert Parade outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,902
Street avg £2,631
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyppiat Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2022Most recent
£426,500
+118.7%over 7 years12 February 2015
£195,000
+30.0%over 7 years30 May 2007
£150,000
+597.7%over 11 years25 September 1995
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9EH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 9AL
Closest school
0.3 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.