Get started58 Beaufort Heights is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8JX). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2018. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. At 49 m² this is the 45th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 56 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 178.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £255,000 in October 2024.
Latest sale on 58 Beaufort Heights was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 29 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 58 Beaufort Heights stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,204
Street avg £2,752
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Glebe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

1 October 2024Most recent
£255,000
+59.9%over 5 years15 March 2019
£159,500
+45.0%over 13 years28 April 2005
£110,000
+321.5%over 9 years29 September 1995
£26,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8JX: £175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BS5 8DJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.