Get started103 Gordon Road is a three-bedroom property in Whitehall, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7DL). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£172,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 4 years.
28 November 2005Most recent
£172,000
+104.8%over 4 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gordon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

2 August 2001
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7DL: £255,500 (2021–2013).
BS5 7AU
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB