Get started5 Rose Green is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 sits 125.2% above the 2009 sale of £135,000. At 68 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 24 EPCs).
5 Rose Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2018
Latest sale on 5 Rose Green was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 5 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 5 years.
5 Rose Green is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £2,750
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

27 May 2009Most recent
£135,000
-6.2%over 5 years19 January 2004
£143,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HS: £340,000 (2024–2022).
18 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
22 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
3 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
14 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
23 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS5 6DJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.