Get started26 Greenbank Road is a two-bedroom property in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6EY). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since June 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
26 Greenbank Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£163,500
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 1 year.
19 June 2007Most recent
£163,500
+19.8%over 10 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

11 August 2006
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6EY: £356,500 (2024–2021).
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.5 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB