Get started18 Lansdown Road is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 177.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £377,500 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 116 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 20 EPCs).
18 Lansdown Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£377,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
18 Lansdown Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,254
Street avg £2,387
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2025Most recent
£377,500
+25.8%over 4 years7 August 2020
£300,000
+55.8%over 1 year25 July 2019
£192,500
+63.8%over 9 years13 November 2009
£117,500
+32.0%over 7 years24 September 2002
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0PB: £330,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BS5 0JT
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.