Get started20 Graham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 29.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £296,750.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£296,750
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
20 Graham Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,411
Street avg £3,054
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

27 June 2018Most recent
£296,750
+130.8%over 12 years6 January 2006
£128,600
+22.5%over 2 years30 May 2003
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0HP: £285,000 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.0 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.