Get started18 Graham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 881 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 is 37.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 105.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Graham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2019
18 Graham Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 21 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 18 Graham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,481
Street avg £3,037
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

13 April 2018Most recent
£285,000
+97.9%over 8 years1 July 2009
£144,000
+80.1%over 6 years29 July 2002
£79,950
+150.2%over 4 years28 August 1997
£31,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0HP: £296,750 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.0 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.