Get started14 Graham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0HP). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£488/sq ft) was about 240.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £441,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 14 Graham Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 13 years.
£441,500
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 13 years.
14 Graham Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,256
Street avg £2,593
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£441,500
+42.6%over 3 years18 January 2019
£309,500
+37.6%over 3 years3 August 2015
£225,000
+125.0%over 5 years4 August 2009
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0HP: £144,000 (2018–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.0 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.