Get started254 Easton Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 23.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 98.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
254 Easton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2020
Price for 254 Easton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 23 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 23 years.
254 Easton Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,589
Street avg £2,183
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

11 January 2019Most recent
£290,000
+90.2%over 7 years15 April 2011
£152,500
+67.6%over 8 years10 January 2003
£91,000
+41.1%over 2 years8 May 2000
£64,495
+239.4%over 4 years13 September 1995
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0EG: £190,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
The City Academy Bristol. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.