Get started1 Tower is an end-of-terrace house in Redcliffe, Bristol, Bristol (BS1 6LB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 17.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 18 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £210,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 19 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 19 years.
1 Tower is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,773
Street avg £3,646
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bristol Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

13 July 2022Most recent
£210,000
+38.2%over 18 years18 July 2003
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6LB: £405,000 (2024–2020).
18 Tower Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Nov 2024
13 Tower Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jan 2024
15 Tower Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Mar 2023
17 Tower Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jan 2020
2 Tower Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold May 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Hannah More Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.