Get started2 Thomas Street is a property in Bristol (BS1 3RB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £1,500,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Thomas Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 20 years.
13 September 2022Most recent
£1,500,000
+650.0%over 19 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunswick Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

4 October 2002
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 3RB: £205,000 (2025–2020).
BS1 3PY
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.