Get startedFlat B is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 3RB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2021.
Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 72.2% above the 2011 sale of £108,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Flat B lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunswick Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

20 July 2011Most recent
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 3RB: £235,777 (2025–2021).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
BS1 3RU
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB