Get started15 Blue Haze Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Seaford (BN25 3QJ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in February 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2016. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Loft conversion with a flat-roofed dormer to the rear and two roof windows to the front
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£217,500
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 8 years.
22 February 2008Most recent
£217,500
+125.4%over 7 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blue Haze Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

20 July 2000
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 3QJ: £321,500 (2024–2020).
BN25 3TS
Closest school
0.3 km
Chyngton School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB