Get started32 Crescent Road is a semi-detached house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8LF). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 16.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 117.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £170,000.
32 Crescent Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 28 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 32 Crescent Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,656
Street avg £1,530
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 37 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£170,000
+84.8%over 5 years24 November 2017
£92,000
+25.4%over 13 years1 October 2004
£73,340
+212.1%over 8 years15 November 1995
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8LF: £150,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.