Get started176 Plodder Lane is a two-bedroom property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0BS). It has council tax band A. Tenure is freehold.
It hasn't traded since October 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£29,995
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 5 years.
6 October 2000Most recent
£29,995
+5.2%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

6 December 1995
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0BS: £120,000 (2025–2021).
BL4 0AR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB