Get started3 Dale Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 25.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £170,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
3 Dale Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Dale Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,576
Street avg £1,961
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£170,000
+38.2%over 3 years20 December 2017
£123,000
+16.6%over 11 years26 June 2006
£105,450
+163.6%over 7 years4 January 1999
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0NF: £168,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.