Get started26 Dale Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 6.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 96.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £191,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
Price for 26 Dale Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 25 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 26 Dale Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,809
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

26 September 2025Most recent
£191,000
+79.3%over 7 years20 October 2017
£106,500
-3.1%over 11 years19 May 2006
£109,950
+29.4%over 2 years7 May 2004
£85,000
+136.1%over 3 years2 June 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0NF: £166,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.