Get started1 Bank Street is a two-bedroom property in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0EA). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in September 2000. Sale prices here have lagged Bury HPI: -5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 1 Bank Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£35,500
Growth on file: -5.6% per year over 2 years.
15 September 2000Most recent
£35,500
-12.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Henry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

9 June 1998
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0EA: £162,500 (2025–2014).
BL0 0AP
Closest school
0.6 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB