Get started7 Dale Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 110.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £187,500. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Dale Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 26 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 7 Dale Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £1,941
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

22 September 2025Most recent
£187,500
+7.1%over 4 years23 July 2021
£174,995
+268.4%over 21 years25 April 2000
£47,500
+106.5%13 December 1999
£23,000
+15.0%5 October 1999
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0NF: £166,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.